Board of Trustees

Executive Committee

Michael Frayman, President
Beth Dery, Membership Committee Chair
Howard Epstein, Executive-at-Large
Bruce Goodman, Nominated Past President
Seth Greenfield, Executive-at-Large
Jane Joseph, Immediate Past President
Amy Karfeld, Treasurer & Finance Committee Chair
Russ Klein, Facilities Committee Chair
David Kornbluth, Development Committee Chair
Ben Light, Vice President
Jennifer Margolis, Secretary & Temple Learning Council Affiliate Representative
Rob Platt, Security Committee Chair
Sharon Sobol Jordan, Governance Committee Chair
Elizabeth Stern, Program Committee Chair

Board of Trustees

Alison Arkin, Trustee
Marilyn Bedol, Past President
Michelle Block, Trustee
Alina Bodas, Trustee
Bart Bookatz, Past President
Leslie Cohen, Trustee
Sara Coven, Trustee
Jon Eisenberg, Trustee
Roman Frayman, Lifetime Trustee
Gerald Goldberg, Trustee
Ken Hochman, Past President
Debra Hollander, Trustee
Jason Hollander, Brotherhood Affiliate Representative
Amy Kaplan, Past President
Jordan Klein, Temple Teens Affiliate Representative
Alan Krause, Past President
Cathy Lesser Mansfield, Trustee
Keith Libman, Past President
Fred Livingstone, Adult Learning Affiliate Representative
Patti London, Chai Lifers Affiliate Representative
Irwin Lowenstein, Trustee
Larry Mack, Trustee
Carol Marshall, Trustee
Joel Marx, Lifetime Trustee
Ruthie Mayers, Lifetime Trustee
James Mezi, Trustee
Adam Miller, Trustee
David Miller, Trustee
Stanley Morgenstern, Lifetime Trustee
Marjorie Newman, Lifetime Trustee
Stefanie Peck, Temple Family Connections Affiliate Representative
Keith Ponitz, Trustee
Megan Reich, Trustee
Erica Rivera, Trustee
Elizabeth Rothenberg, Trustee
Donald Scherzer, Past President
Katie Shames, Trustee
Gary Shamis, Trustee
Jim Shlonsky, Trustee
John Siegel, Trustee
Dan Silver, Trustee
Scott Spero, Trustee
Alyssa Stein, Trustee
Ginny Sukenik, Temple Women’s Association Affiliate Representative
Jeanne Tobin, Past President
Margot Tomer, Trustee
Ximena Valdes Sessler, Trustee
Denny Young, Trustee